Löwengrube

Löwengrube

Interior design of an office space
Commission: Kienbaum Consulting
In partnership with
Sam und Plankton Architektur
Munich 2018

KIM1KIM2KIM3KIM4KIM5KIM6KIM7
Mössingen

Mössingen

Competition for a Kindergarden
Commission: Gemeinde Mössingen
In partnership with:
Dickmann Richter, Berlin + Querfeld Eins, Dresden
Mössingen 2019

KiTa Mössingen-AussenperspektiveKiTa Mössingen-LageplanKiTa Mössingen-GrundrissKiTa Mössingen-Perspektive Garten
Alice-Salomon-Hochschule

Alice-Salomon-Hochschule

Competition for an University Building
Commission: Senatverwaltung Berlin
In partnership with
Hess Talhof Kusmierz, München
+ Querfeld Eins Landschaft, Dresden
Berlin 2017

Perspektive Alice-Salomon-Hochschulealice2alice3
Grundschule Oststeinbek

Grundschule Oststeinbek

Open competition for a primary school, 3rd prize
Commission: Gemeinde Oststeinbek
Oststeinbek 2018

oststeinbekoststeinbek2oststeinbek3oststeinbek4
Rathaus Grossmehring

Rathaus Grossmehring

Competition for a Town Hall, 1st Prize
Commission: Gemeinde Grossmehring
In partnership with
Querfeld Eins Landschaft, Dresden
Grossmehring 2017

grossmehring8grossmehring5grossmehring2grossmehring3grossmehring4
Gremberghoven, Schaulager

Gremberghoven

Private Schaulager
Commission: Jochen Kienbaum
In partnership with
Sam und Plankton Architektur
Cologne 2017

schaulager39schaulager3schaulager2
Dessauerstrasse

Dessauerstrasse

Interior design of an office space
Commission: Kienbaum Consulting
In partnership with
Sam und Plankton Architektur
Berlin 2018

kib9kib10kib4kib3kib5kib6kib7
heycar Berlin

heycar Berlin

Interior design for an office space
Commission: Mobility Trader GmbH
Berlin 2017

heycar
Gremberghoven, interior

Gremberghoven

Interior design of an office space
Commission: Kienbaum Consulting
In partnership with
Sam und Plankton Architektur
Cologne 2017

kie5kie3kie6kie7kie2kie8kie
Jägerpark

Jägerpark

Invited competition for an urban housing development, 2nd prize
Commission: TEWAC Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH
In partnership with
AllesWirdGut, Wien + bbz, Berlin (Landscape)
Dresden 2016

dresdendresden2dresden3dresden4
Ben-Gurion-Ring

Ben-Gurion-Ring

Competition for an urban housing development
Commission: GWH Wohnungsgesellschaft mbH, Hessen
In partnership with Feld 72 and
3:0 Landschaftsarchitektur, Vienna
Frankfurt 2016

benben2ben3ben4
SuperMöbel

SuperMöbel

Pitch for an office renovation
Commission: ressourcenmangel GmbH
Berlin 2016

ressourcenressourcen2
Grundschule Muenster Wolbeck

Grundschule Muenster Wolbeck

Open Competition for a primary school
Commission: Stadt Muenster
Muenster Wolbeck 2016

munstermunster2munster3
Rosa Luxemburg Foundation

Rosa Luxemburg Foundation

Office Building
Open Competition, Second phase
Commission: Rosa Luxemburg Foundation
Berlin 2016

rosa06rosa03rosa02rosa0rosa04
Zukunft Wohnen

Zukunft Wohnen

Invite Competition for housing development
Commission: Deutsche Wohnungsgesellschaft mbH
In partnership with bbz, Berlin (Landscape)
Cologne 2015

koln0koln06koln03koln04koln05
Bauhaus Museum

Bauhaus Museum

Competition for the new Bauhaus Museum
Commission: Stiftung Bauhaus Dessau
Dessau 2015

dessau0dessau02dessau03dessau04dessau05
Alte Mühle

Alte Mühle

Conversion and refurbishment of a private villa
Commission: privat
Konstanz 2014

haushaus4haus2haus3haus5
Technisches Rathaus

Technisches Rathaus

Extension, conversion and refurbishment
Competition 2nd Prize
Commission: Universitätsstadt Tübingen
Project team: Dörthe Weigelt, Dominik Schendel and Nowak, Munich (Landscape)
Tübingen 2013

tubingentubingen3tubingen4tubingen2
Quartier 8

Quartier 8

Conversion and refurbishment of a residential building
Competition 2nd Prize
Commission: Interessengemeinschaft Quartier 8
Project team: Dominik Schendel,
el:ch, Berlin (Landscape) and
Muck Petzet, München/ Berlin (Consultant)
Potsdam 2015

potsdampotsdam3potsdam2
Veste Heldburg

Veste Heldburg

Bistro Pavilion and refurbishment
Competition 1st Prize
Commission: Stiftung Thüringer Schlösser und Gärten
Project team: Dominic Schendel
Heldburg 2017

heldburgheldburg3heldburg2
Lutherkirche

Lutherkirche

Conversion and refurbishment
Invited competition
Commission: Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Konstanz
Project team: Dominic Schendel and
Schmidt Architektinnen, Konstanz
Konstanz 2014

konstanzkonstanz3konstanz4konstanz2
Rathaus Denklingen

Rathaus Denklingen

Competition for a new city hall
Commission: Gemeinde Denklingen
In partnership with Nowak, Munich (Landscape)
Denklingen 2013

denklingendenklingen3denklingen2
Hafenspitze

Hafenspitze

Interior design of an office
Commission: Kienbaum Consulting
In partnership with
Sam und Plankton Architektur
Düsseldorf 2011

dusseldorf0dusseldorf05dusseldorf02dusseldorf03dusseldorf04
Uniklinik Aachen

Uniklinik Aachen

Competition for a kindergarten
Commission: Universitätsklinikum Aachen
Project team: Dörthe Weigelt and Nowak, Munich (Landscape)
Aachen 2013

aachenaachen3aachen4aachen2
Gemeinschaftsschule Möglingen

Gemeinschaftsschule Möglingen

Competition for a schoolbuilding, shortlisted
Commission: Gemeinde Möglingen
Project team: Dominic Schendel
Möglingen 2014

moglingenmoglingen3moglingen2
Klaustor

Klaustor

Apartment building and refurbishment
Competition 3rd Prize
Commission: Stadt Waltershausen
Waltershausen 2013

waltershausenwaltershausen3waltershausen2